Grammy Awards HOT!! News Technology World News

Drake, Cari B Others Nominated For Grammy Awards

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Nominations for the 61st Grammy awards have been introduced by the recording academy on Dec. 7 in three levels.

Nominees within the prime 4 basic area classes have been unveiled on “CBS This Morning.” The contenders in additional races have been then revealed on Apple Music earlier than the entire listing of nominees in dozens of classes was posted on Grammy.com.

The nominations announcement had been scheduled for Wednesday however was pushed again two days because of the scheduled memorial providers for former US President; George H. W. Bush.

The 4 common subject classes — Album of the Yr, Report of the Yr, Track of the Yr, and Greatest New Artist — are the highest prizes on the Grammys. Whereas the nominees are drawn from throughout quite a lot of music genres.

The winners are typically the most important pop and rock acts together with current champs Bruno Mars, Adele, Taylor Swift, and Mumford and Sons.

This yr’s winners can be revealed on Feb. 10, 2018 in a two-part ceremony on the Staples Middle in LA.

Nearly all of the awards within the 84 classes unfold throughout 30 fields might be handed out in a non-televised  occasion, the Premiere Ceremony, that afternoon.

See full nomination record under:

Report Of The Yr
“I Like It” — Cardi B, Dangerous Bunny & J Balvin
“The Joke” — Brandi Charlie
“This Is America” — Infantile Gambino
“God’s Plan” — Drake
“Shallow” — Woman Gaga & Bradley Cooper
“All The Stars” — Kendrick Lamar & SZA
“Rockstar” — Submit Malone That includes 21 Savage
“The Center” — Zedd, Maren Morris & Gray

Album Of The Yr
“Invasion Of Privateness” — Cardi B
“By The Approach, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile
“Scorpion” — Drake
“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.
“Beerbongs & Bentleys” — Publish Malone
“Soiled Pc” — Janelle Monáe
“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves
“Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Impressed By” (Numerous Artists)

Music Of The Yr
“All The Stars”— Kendrick Duckworth, Mark Spears, Al Shuckburgh, Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe

“Boo’d Up”— Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai, and Dijon McFarlane

“God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron Latour, Matthew Samuels and Noah Shebib.

“In My Blood”— Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes and Geoffrey Warburton

“The Joke”— Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth and Tim Hanseroth

“The Center”— Sarah Aarons, Jordan Okay. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha and Anton Zaslavski

“Shallow”— Woman Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt

“This Is America”— Donald Glover and Ludwig Göransson

Greatest New Artist
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa
Margo Worth
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

Greatest Nation Solo Efficiency
“Wouldn’t It Be Nice?” — Loretta Lynn
“Mona Lisas And Mad Hatters” — Maren Morris
“Butterflies” — Kacey Musgraves
“Millionaire” — Chris Stapleton
“Parallel Line” — Keith City

Greatest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency
“Shoot Me Straight” — Brothers Osborne
“Tequila” — Dan + Shay
” When Somebody Stops Loving You” — Little Huge City
“Pricey Hate” — Maren Morris That includes Vince Gill
“Meant To Be” — Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line

Greatest Nation Album
“Unapologetically” — Kelsea Ballerini
“Port Saint Joe” — Brothers Osborne
“Woman Going Nowhere” — Ashley McBryde
“Golden Hour” — Kacey Musgraves
“From A Room: Quantity 2” — Chris Stapleton

Greatest Nation Music
“Break Up In The Finish” — Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell)

“Pricey Hate” — Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris,
Songwriters (Maren Morris That includes Vince Gill)

“I Lived It” — Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben
Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton)

“Area Cowboy” — Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves,
songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)

“Tequila” — Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

“When Somebody Stops Loving You” — Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Huge City)

Greatest Pop Solo Efficiency
“Colours” — Beck
“Havana (Stay)” — Camila Cabello
“God Is A Lady” — Ariana Grande
“Joanne (The place Do You Assume You’re Goin’?)” — Woman Gaga
“Higher Now” — Submit Malone

Greatest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency
“Fall In Line” — Christina Aguilera That includes Demi Lovato
“Don’t Go Breaking My Coronary heart” — Backstreet Boys
“‘S Fantastic” — Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
“Shallow” — Woman Gaga & Bradley Cooper
“Women I Like You” — Maroon 5 That includes Cardi B
“Say One thing” — Justin Timberlake That includes Chris Stapleton
“The Center” — Zedd, Maren Morris & Gray

Greatest Pop Vocal Album
“Camila” — Camila Cabello
“Which means Of Life” — Kelly Clarkson
“Sweetener” — Ariana Grande
“Shawn Mendes” — Shawn Mendes
“Lovely Trauma” — P!nk
“Fame” — Taylor Swift

Greatest Conventional Pop Album
“Love Is Right here To Keep” — Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
“My Approach” — Willie Nelson
“Nat “King” Cole & Me” — Gregory Porter
“Requirements” — Seal
“The Music… The Mem’ries… The Magic!” — Barbra Streisand

Greatest R&B Efficiency
“Lengthy As I Reside” — Toni Braxton
“Summer time” — The Carters
“Y O Y” — Lalah Hathaway
“Greatest Half” — H.E.R. That includes Daniel Caesar
“First Started” — PJ Morton

Greatest Conventional R&B Efficiency
“Guess Ain’t Value The Hand” — Leon Bridges
“Don’t Fall Aside On Me Tonight” — Bettye LaVette
“Trustworthy” — MAJOR.
“How Deep Is Your Love” — PJ Morton That includes Yebba
“Made For Love” — Charlie Wilson That includes Lalah Hathaway

Greatest City Modern Album
“Every part Is Love” — The Carters
“The Youngsters Are Alright “— Chloe x Halle
“Chris Dave And The Drumhedz” — Chris Dave And The Drumhedz
“Warfare & Leisure” — Miguel
“Ventriloquism” — Meshell Ndegeocello

Greatest R&B Album
“Intercourse & Cigarettes” — Toni Braxton
“Good Factor” — Leon Bridges
“Truthfully” — Lalah Hathaway
“H.E.R.” — H.E.R.
“Gumbo Unplugged (Stay)” — PJ Morton

Greatest R&B Music
“Boo’d Up” — Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon
McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)

“Come Via And Chill” — Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel That includes J. Cole & Salaam Remi)

“Feels Like Summer time” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Infantile Gambino)

“Focus” — Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.)

“Lengthy As I Reside” — Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

Greatest Rap Efficiency
“Be Cautious” — Cardi B
“Good For What” — Drake
“King’s Lifeless” — Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
“Bubblin” — Anderson .Paak
“Sicko Mode” — Travis Scott, Drake, Massive Hawk & Swae Lee

Greatest Rap/Sung Efficiency
“Like I Do” — Christina Aguilera That includes Goldlink
“Fairly Little Fears” — 6LACK That includes J. Cole
“This Is America” — Infantile Gambino
“All The Stars” — Kendrick Lamar & SZA
“Rockstar” — Publish Malone That includes 21 Savage

Greatest Rap Album
“Invasion Of Privateness” — Cardi B
“Swimming” — Mac Miller
“Victory Lap” — Nipsey Hussle
“Daytona” — Pusha T
“Astroworld” — Travis Scott

Greatest Rap Track
“God’s Plan” — Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron
LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)

“King’s Lifeless” — Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future &
James Blake)

“Fortunate You” — R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J.
Candy, songwriters (Eminem That includes Joyner Lucas)

“Sicko Mode” — Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Younger, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Massive Hawk & Swae Lee)

“Win” — Okay. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels
& C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock)

Greatest Rock Efficiency
“4 Out Of 5” —Arctic Monkeys
“When Dangerous Does Good” — Chris Cornell
“Made An America” — The Fever 333
“Freeway Tune” — Greta Van Fleet
“Uncomfortable” — Halestorm

Greatest Metallic Efficiency
“Condemned To The Gallows “— Between The Buried And Me
“Honeycomb” — Deafheaven
“Electrical Messiah” — Excessive On Hearth
“Betrayer” — Trivium
“On My Tooth — Underoath

Greatest Rock Album
“Rainier Fog” — Alice In Chains
“M A N I A” — Fall Out Boy
“Prequelle — Ghost
“From The Fires” — Greta Van Fleet
“Pacific Daydream” — Weezer

Greatest Rock Music
“Black Smoke Rising” — Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)

“Jumpsuit” — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)

“MANTRA” — Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Deliver Me The Horizon)

“Masseduction” — Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)

“Rats” — Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Author, songwriters (Ghost)

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Greatest Various Album
“Tranquility Base Lodge + On line casino” —Arctic Monkeys
“Colours” — Beck
“Utopia” — Björk
“American Utopia” — David Byrne
“Masseduction” — St. Vincent

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Greatest Americana Album
“By The Method, I Forgive You” — Brandi Carlile
“Issues Have Modified” — Bettye LaVette
“The Tree Of Forgiveness” — John Prine
“The Lonely, The Lonesome & The Gone” — Lee Ann Womack
“One Drop Of Fact” — The Wooden Brothers

Greatest Bluegrass Album
“Portraits in Fiddles” — Mike Barnett
“Sister Sadie II” — Sister Sadie
“Rivers and Roads” — Particular Consensus
“The Travelin’ McCourys” — The Travelin’ McCourys
“North of Despair” — Wooden & Wire

Greatest Conventional Blues Album
“One thing Smells Funky ‘Spherical Right here” — Elvin Bishop’s Massive Enjoyable Trio
“Benton County Relic” — Cedric Burnside
“The Blues Is Alive and Properly” — Buddy Man
“No Mercy in This Land” — Ben Harper And Charlie Musselwhite
“Don’t You Really feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues of Blue Lu Barker) — Maria Muldaur

Greatest Modern Blues Album
“Please Don’t Be Lifeless” — Incredible Negrito
“Right here In Babylon” — Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps
“Cry No Extra” — Danielle Nicole
“Out of The Blues” — Boz Scaggs
“Victor Wainwright and The Practice” — Victor Wainwright And The Practice

Greatest People Album
“Whistle Down the Wind” — Joan Baez
“Black Cowboys” — Dom Flemons
“Rifles & Rosary Beads” — Mary Gauthier
“Weed Backyard” — Iron & Wine
“All Ashore” — Punch Brothers

Greatest Regional Roots Music Album
“Kreole Rock and Soul” — Sean Ardoin
“Spyboy” — Cha Wa
“Aloha From Na Hoa” — Na Hoa
“No ‘Ane’i” — Kalani Pe’a
“Mewasinsational – Cree Spherical Dance Songs” — Younger Spirit

Greatest American Roots Efficiency
“Kick Rocks” — Sean Ardoin
“Saint James Infirmary Blues” — Jon Batiste
“The Joke”  Brandi Carlile
“All On My Thoughts” — Anderson East
“Final Man Standing” — Willie Nelson

Greatest American Roots Track
“All The Hassle” — Waylon Payne, Lee Ann Womack & Adam Wright, songwriters (Lee Ann Womack)

“Construct a Bridge” — Jeff Tweedy, songwriter (Mavis Staples)

“The Joke” — Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)

“Knockin’ On Your Display Door” — Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

“Summer time’s Finish” — Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine)

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Greatest Youngsters’s Album
“All The Sounds” — Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats
“Constructing Blocks” — Tim Kubart
“Falu’s Bazaar” — Falu
“Giants of Science” — The Pop Ups
“The Nation of Think about” — Frank & Deane

COMEDY FIELD

Greatest Comedy Album
Annihilation, Patton Oswalt
Equanimity & The Fowl Revelation, Dave Chappelle
Noble Ape, Jim Gaffigan
Standup For Drummers, Fred Armisen
Tamborine, Chris Rock

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD

Greatest Modern Instrumental Album
The Emancipation Procrastination, Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
Steve Gadd Band, Steve Gadd Band
Trendy Lore, Julian Lage
Laid Black, Marcus Miller
Protocol four, Simon Phillips

DANCE/ELECTRONIC MUSIC FIELD

Greatest Dance Recording
“Northern Soul” — Above & Past That includes Richard Bedford
“Ultimatum” — Disclosure (That includes Fatoumata Diawara)
“Dropping It” — Fisher
“Electrical energy” — Silk Metropolis & Dua Lipa That includes Diplo & Mark Ronson
“Ghost Voices” — Digital Self

Greatest Dance/Digital Album
“Singularity” —Jon Hopkins
“Lady Worldwide” — Justice
“Treehouse” — Sofi Tukker
“Oil of Each Pearl’s Un-Insides” — SOPHIE
“Lune Rouge” — TOKiMONSTA

GOSPEL/CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

Greatest Gospel Album
“One Nation Underneath God” — Jekalyn Carr
“Hiding Place” — Tori Kelly
“Make Room” — Jonathan McReynolds
“The Different Aspect” — The Partitions Group
“A Nice Work” — Brian Courtney Wilson

Greatest Modern Christian Music Album
“Look Up Youngster” — Lauren Daigle
“Hallelujah Right here Under” — Elevation Worship
“Dwelling With a Hearth” — Jesus Tradition
“Surrounded” — Michael W. Smith
“Survivor: Stay From Harding Jail” — Zach Williams

Greatest Roots Gospel Album
“Sudden” — Jason Crabb
“Clear Skies” — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
“Favorites: Revisited By Request” — The Isaacs
“Nonetheless Standing” — The Martins
“Love Love Love” — Gordon Mote

Greatest Gospel Efficiency/Track
“You Will Win” — Jekalyn Carr; Allen Carr & Jekalyn Carr, Songwriters

“Gained’t He Do It” — Koryn Hawthorne

“By no means Alone” — Tori Kelly That includes Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, Songwriters

“Cycles” Jonathan Mcreynolds That includes Doe; Jonathan McReynolds, Songwriter

“A Nice Work” — Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron W. Lindsey, Alvin Richardson & Brian Courtney Wilson, Songwriters

Greatest Modern Christian Music Efficiency/Music
“Reckless Love” — Cory Asbury; Cory Asbury, Caleb Culver & Ran Jackson, songwriters

“You Say” — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters

“Pleasure” — for King & Nation; Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Stephen Blake Kanicka, Seth Moslely, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters

“Grace Acquired You” — MercyMe That includes John Reuben; David Garcia, Ben Glover, MercyMe, Solomon Olds & John Reuben, songwriters

“Recognized”— Tauren Wells; Ethan Hulse, Jordan Sapp & Tauren
Wells, songwriters

JAZZ FIELD

Greatest Improvised Jazz Solo
“Some Of That Sunshine” — Regina Carter, soloist
“Don’t Fence Me In” — John Daversa, soloist
“We See” — Fred Hersch, soloists
“De-dah” — Brad Mehldau, soloist
“Cadenas” — Miguel Zenón, soloist

Greatest Jazz Vocal Album
“My Temper Is You” — Freddy Cole
“The Questions” — Kurt Elling
“The Topic Tonight Is Love” — Kate McGarry With Keith Ganz & Gary Versace
“If You Actually Need” — Raul Midón With The Metropole Orkest Carried out By Vince Mendoza
“The Window” — Cécile McLorin Salvant

Greatest Jazz Instrumental Album
“Diamond Reduce” — Tia Fuller
“Stay In Europe” — Fred Hersch Trio
“Seymour Reads The Structure!” — Brad Mehldau Trio
“Nonetheless Dreaming” — Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade
“Emanon” — The Wayne Shorter Quartet

Greatest Giant Jazz Ensemble Album
“All About That Basie” — The Rely Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty
Barnhart
“American Dreamers: Voices Of Hope, Music Of Freedom” — John Daversa Huge Band That includes DACA Artists
“Presence” — Orrin Evans And The Captain Black Massive Band
“All Can Work” — John Hollenbeck Giant Ensemble
“Barefoot Dances And Different Visions” —  Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Massive Band

Greatest Latin Jazz Album
“Coronary heart Of Brazil”— Eddie Daniels
“Again To The Sundown”— Dafnis Prieto Massive Band
“West Aspect Story Reimagined”— Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Huge Band
“Cinque”— Elio Villafranca
“Yo Soy La Tradición” — Miguel Zenón That includes Spektral Quartet

LATIN FIELD

Greatest Latin Pop Album
“Prometo” — Pablo Alboran
“Sincera” — Claudia Brant
“Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2” — Natalia Lafourcade
“2:00 AM” — Raquel Sofía
“Vives” — Carlos Vives

Greatest Latin Rock, City or Various Album
“Clairoscura” — Aterciopelados
“Coastcity” — Coastcity
“Encanto Tropical” — Monsieur Periné
“Gourmand” — Orishas
“Aztlán” — Zoé

Greatest Regional Mexican Music Album (Together with Tejano)
“Primero Soy Mexicana” — Angela Aguilar
“Mitad y Mitad” — Calibre 50
“Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II” — Aida Cuevas
“Cruzando Borders” — Los Texmaniacs
“Leyendas De Mi Pueblo” — Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez
“¡México Por Siempre!” — Luis Miguel

Greatest Tropical Latin Album
“Pa’ Mi Gente” — Charlie Aponte
“Legado” — Formell Y Los Van Van
“Orquesta Akokán” — Orquesta Akokán
“Ponle Actitud” — Felipe Peláez
“Anniversary” — Spanish Harlem Orchestra

MUSICAL THEATRE FIELD

“The Band’s Go to”
Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists
Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers
(David Yazbek, composer & lyricist)
(Unique Broadway Forged)

“Carousel”
Renee Fleming, Alexander Gemignani, Joshua Henry, Lindsay Mendez & Jessie Mueller, principal soloists;
Steven Epstein, producer
(Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist)
(2018 Broadway Forged)

“Jesus Christ Celebrity Reside in Live performance” — Sara Bareilles, Alice Cooper, Ben Daniels, Brandon Victor Dixon, Erik Grönwall, Jin Ha, John Legend, Norm Lewis & Jason Tam, principal soloists
Harvey
Mason, Jr., producer
(Andrew Lloyd-Webber, composer; Tim Rice, lyricist)
(Unique Tv Forged)

“My Truthful Woman”
Lauren Ambrose, Norbert Leo Butz & Harry Hadden-Paton, principal soloists
Andre Bishop, Van Dean, Hattie Okay. Jutagir, David Lai, Adam Siegel & Ted Sperling, producers (Frederick Loewe, composer; Alan Jay Lerner, lyricist)
(2018 Broadway Forged)

“As soon as On This Island”
Phillip Boykin, Merle Dandridge, Quentin Earl Darrington, Hailey Kilgore, Kenita R. Miller, Alex Newell, Isaac Powell & Lea Salonga, principal soloists;
Lynn Ahrens, Hunter Arnold, Ken Davenport, Stephen Flaherty & Elliot Scheiner, producers
(Stephen Flaherty, composer; Lynn Ahrens, lyricist)
(New Broadway Forged)

MUSIC VIDEO FIELD

Greatest Music Video
“Apesh*t,” The Carters
“This Is America,” Infantile Gambino
“I’m Not Racist,” Joyner Lucas
“Pynk,” Janelle Monae
“Mumbo Jumbo,” Tierra Whack

Greatest Music Movie 
Life in 12 Bars
Whitney
Quincy
Itzhak
The King

NEW AGE FIELD

Greatest New Age Album
“Hiraeth” — Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann
“Beloved” — Snatam Kaur
“Opium Moon” — Opium Moon
“Molecules Of Movement” — Steve Roach
“Moku Maluhia – Peaceable Island” — Jim Kimo West

NEW AGE FIELD

Greatest New Age Album
“Hiraeth” — Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann
“Beloved” — Snatam Kaur
“Opium Moon” — Opium Moon
“Molecules Of Movement” — Steve Roach
“Moku Maluhia – Peaceable Island” — Jim Kimo West

REGGAE FIELD

Greatest Reggae Album
“As The World Turns” — Black Uhuru
“Reggae Eternally” — Etana
“Insurrection Rises” — Ziggy Marley
“A Matter of Time” — Protoje
“44/876” — Sting & Shaggy

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

Greatest Spoken Phrase Album (Consists of Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)
“Accent to Warfare (Neil Degrasse Tyson & Avis Lang)”  — Courtney B. Vance
“Calypso”  — David Sedaris
“Artistic Quest” — Questlove
“Religion – A Journey For All” — Jimmy Carter
“The Final Black Unicorn” — Tiffany Haddish

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

Greatest World Music Album
“Deran” — Bombino
“Fenfo” — Fatoumata Diawara
“Black Occasions” — Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
“Freedom” — Soweto Gospel Choir
“The Misplaced Songs of World Warfare II” — Yiddish Glory

VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Greatest Compilation Soundtrack For Visible Media
“Name Me By Your Identify” — (Numerous Artists)
“Deadpool 2” — (Numerous Artists)
“The Biggest Showman” — (Numerous Artists)
“Woman Chook” — (Numerous Artists)
“Stranger Issues” — (Numerous Artists)

Greatest Rating Soundtrack For Visible Media
“Black Panther” — Ludwig Göransson, composer
“Blade Runner 2049” — Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
“Coco” — Michael Giacchino, composer
“The Form of Water” — Alexandre Desplat, composer
“Star Wars: The Final Jedi” — John Williams, composer

Greatest Track Written For Visible Media
“All The Stars” — Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA), Monitor from: Black Panther

“Thriller Of Love” — Sufjan Stevens, songwriter (Sufjan Stevens), Monitor from: Name Me By Your Identify

“Keep in mind Me” — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel That includes Natalia Lafourcade), Monitor from: Coco

“Shallow” — Woman Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Woman Gaga & Bradley Cooper), Monitor from: A Star Is Born

“This Is Me” — Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Keala Settle & The Biggest Showman Ensemble), Monitor from: The Biggest Showman

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD

Producer Of The Yr, Non-Classical
Boi-1da
Larry Klein
Linda Perry
Kanye West
Pharrell Williams

ABOUT AUTHOR

I am a content material creator, author and information editor.

December 9, 2018


About the author

Admin